Welcome to iStudentCity.com iStudentCity Events


  Privacy Policy
  Disclaimer
  Terms & Conditions


Legal Channel
Dealing with legal issues? Join us!

Message 48/61
Subject: Re:How can change from F1 to a work visa like H1?
Author: arthur_219
Date: 4/7/2005 3:50:41 PM
Find a job and an employer who will sponsor you for H-1. Having an employer is a pre-requisite to filing H-1. The employer should give to a job and file your H-1 papers with USCIS.
Reply to this message | Post a new message

Previous | Back to Index | Next

Go to Another Channel:


Home Sickness Channel


Slang Channel


New Students Channel


Dining Channel


Entertainment Channel


Driving Channel


Relationship Channel


Travel Channel


Legal Channel



Home | About iStudentCity | Job Opportunities | Contact iStudentCity Hall
Copyright©2000-2006, iStudentCity.com. All Rights Reserved.