Welcome to iStudentCity.com iStudentCity Events


  Privacy Policy
  Disclaimer
  Terms & Conditions


Legal Channel
Dealing with legal issues? Join us!

Message 42/61
Subject: Changing from F-1 to H1-B
Author: aguerrar
Date: 1/29/2004 2:24:28 PM
I graduated from my bachelor's degree on June 2003. Right now I am doing my OPT. A company has offered to sponsor me for a H1-B visa. Do I need to do something else besides the common H1-B visa application, or is that all I need? What are the requirements for the application? Can they sponsor me for permanent residence?
Reply to this message | Post a new message

Previous | Back to Index | Next

Go to Another Channel:


Home Sickness Channel


Slang Channel


New Students Channel


Dining Channel


Entertainment Channel


Driving Channel


Relationship Channel


Travel Channel


Legal Channel



Home | About iStudentCity | Job Opportunities | Contact iStudentCity Hall
Copyright©2000-2006, iStudentCity.com. All Rights Reserved.