Welcome to iStudentCity.com iStudentCity Events


  Privacy Policy
  Disclaimer
  Terms & Conditions


Legal Channel
Dealing with legal issues? Join us!

Message 22/56
Subject: Re:converting from F1 to H1
Author: andrew
Date: 12/1/2000 3:44:39 PM
In order to get an H1B visa you must have either ten years of work experience in the field where you will be working OR a four-year degree (BA, BS, etc.).

So the short answer is yes . . . if a company will sponsor you.
Reply to this message | Post a new message

Previous | Back to Index | Next

Go to Another Channel:


Home Sickness Channel


Slang Channel


New Students Channel


Dining Channel


Entertainment Channel


Driving Channel


Relationship Channel


Travel Channel


Legal Channel



Home | About iStudentCity | Job Opportunities | Contact iStudentCity Hall
Copyright©2000-2006, iStudentCity.com. All Rights Reserved.